Sunday, March 14, 2010

Friday, March 12, 2010

I had the BEST AUDIENCE in the WORLD tonight! Did y'all feel the love? <3
..thankful...
I will NOT succumb 2 the negative energies. GREATNESS IS within reach. I just have 2 keep doing what I'm doing. I can't give up!

Thursday, March 11, 2010

Good night, folks! Thanx 2 DJ1SRAEL 4 making me SCREAM tonight!! (FIVE!!)
...so I hear this tune, talking about the Butt Sistas... I thought the "Butt Sistas" was a group, so I googled it... MY EYES R BURNING NOW!
DJ 1SRAEL seriously just went straight-up OLD SKOOL on us... :-)
DJ1SRAEL is on the air RIGHT NOW, surprising us with some nice tunes! WARMTH313.COM -- I'm SOOO logging into the chat! YES!!!
...on the brink of something WONDERFUL... I can't wait 4 u guys 2 witness and experience it! <3

Wednesday, March 10, 2010

Today's show was so good... Larry brought the PAIN! YES! Alright.. time 4 more meetings -- my work is NEVER done.. LOL!
..WORK, MUTHAF**KA!!! Larry Cavelle on THREE DECKS??? YESSSSS!!!
U are SOOO missing out on a GOOD SHOW if you're not listening to Larry Cavelle spinning live direct from London on WARMTH313.COM!
Ahhh... time 4 the workout, lunch, studio time and Larry Cavelle's show debut on WARMTH! :-)
You know the world has changed when "C.P.T." doesn't just apply to "C's" anymore... LOL!
...alright now... It's time 2 WORK!!! :-)
There is NO REASON 4 NOT being "unable 2 talk" from 6am - 9PM, with so many cheap UNLIMITED nationwide plans available. Dang!

Tuesday, March 09, 2010

(sings) "People, let me tell u... I work hard every day... I get up outta bed, I put on my clothes, cuz I've got bills 2 pay..."

Monday, March 08, 2010

Alright y'all.. going to bed early.. it's been a LONG, LONG day & I worked HARD! (FIVE!) Good night.. MUAH!
I just had one of those "wow" moments with my sons, when they proved to be cooler than I actually THOUGHT! :-)
New week, new goals... I'm SOOO ready 4 the challenge!

Sunday, March 07, 2010

Feeling inspired, empowered, and eating a nice SALAD, after tonight's show. The broadcast is now online... SPREAD the LOVE! <3
(sings along...) "She just kept on crying... mama kept on crying... she just kept on crying.. Hallelujah!!" KERRI CHANDLER WORKED IT!!!
I just woke up 2 the most BEAUTIFUL dedication 4 my BFF! THANK YOU JASON BROOKS 4 this!! http://ping.fm/vh7uz

Saturday, March 06, 2010

...and just when I thought I heard it all.. what the hell are "Plus-Size SKINNY Jeans???"
No matter what the consequences are, NOTHING is worse than holding onto a lie...

Friday, March 05, 2010

I am f**king CRYING from LAUGHING so hard!!! That show was HILARIOUS!!! Oh no.. I MUST post the archive.. LMBO!!!!
Preparing 4 tonight's show... Lots of new promos. Did y'all see the new site? 7PM est.tonight @ WARMTH313.com!

Thursday, March 04, 2010

Wednesday, March 03, 2010

Instead of crying about what's WRONG, I'm gonna be thankful 4 everything that's RIGHT. :-)

Tuesday, March 02, 2010

I had a visit from a long lost friend tonight... It felt so good to catch up and see how our lives have evolved!
I want 2 find a flash MP3 player with a similar look and functionality of the SoundCloud player!!! Any idea where one is?
Good mornting! 35 lbs (15.9 kg) dropped... No more meds, so I've gotta work harder on my own... I LOVE the challenge! :-)

Monday, March 01, 2010

Ahhh... one of the LONGEST days I've had -- well.. make that WEEKS. LOL... Time 2 get some REST!
...Take a deep breath... relax... everything will work out! (4 those who needed 2 hear that right now!)