Saturday, January 30, 2010

I just wrote & recorded a fabulous song today... YAY! I'll debut it on the radio show tomorrow. :-)
Sick and tired... ...of being sick and tired. It's ON now...

Friday, January 29, 2010

Radio show at 7PM... then it's time for some long awaited and MUCH NEEDED rejuvenation! YAY!!!

Tuesday, January 26, 2010

Sunday, January 24, 2010

...ok, this is the SECOND TIME I've missed JEFF MILLS in my chat room.. AHHHH!!!!! (It won't happen again.. heheh)
Thanks 4 a tuning, guys!!! I know I wasn't in the chat room -- I heard u missed me! I'm here now... MUAH!

Saturday, January 23, 2010

Alright now.. rate me, & rate me HIGH.. I deserve it! http://ping.fm/Pp2rk
Recovering from a great time at Oslo last night... Yes, the night was slow, but the VIBE was awesome. Thanx 2 EVERYONE! <3 <3

Friday, January 22, 2010

Preparing 4 a great night! First, the radio show.. Then it's off 2 PRESERVATION II! Can't wait 2 see u.. MUAH!

Wednesday, January 20, 2010

I know my change is gonna come...
I read this today: "I think Aaron-Carl is one of the more criminally underappreciated house/tech/Detroit heads of our time..."

Sunday, January 17, 2010

...i just LOVE the feeling i get when it's time 2 release another new record!!!

Friday, January 15, 2010

Every week, you guys motivate me more and more... Thanks for making this show the highlight of my week!
My rmx of Santiago Salazar's "Your Club Went Hollywood" is ready... and I'm debuting it on the show! 7PM EST. http://ping.fm/owKfs
Let me just say that BACON made in the NuWave oven is like HEAVEN... MMMMMM!!!
...follow me on Michelleweeks.net. LMBO!!! (good mornteen, BFF!)
--sleepy -- happy -- warm -- satisfied -- absolutely HOUSED... good night, y'all.. MUAH!

Thursday, January 14, 2010

See u at the Metroplex party tonight... Guess who gets 2 close out the night? Ahh, the PRESSURE! :-)
Thanks 2 everyone who joined Wallshaker's official Facebook page. We truly appreciate the support! http://ping.fm/TtHFS

Wednesday, January 13, 2010

The first groove wasn't funky enough, so I scrapped it and started over. Now I've got a new KILLER vibe.. WATCH OUT S2!!! :-)
Life is better when it's REMIXED...

Sunday, January 10, 2010

Alas! Here's the link 2 my DJ mix. Download & enjoy... MUAH! http://ping.fm/KxQtz
...now THAT was a muthaf**kin' SHOW!! <3
I'm spinning a live DJ set for tonight's W.A.R.M.T.H. Sessions... show starts at 5PM EST. http://ping.fm/GY99c
It's SO COLD outside... BRRR!!! But this evening, it shall get pretty W.A.R.M... <3 Yeeeessssss!!!
...maybe I shouldn't have eaten that damn McDonald's as a "reward" yesterday.. UGH!! But anyway, showtime is at 5PM. I'll be there.. <3
Ahhh... time 4 sleep. Looking forward to Sunday's W.A.R.M.T.H. Sessions 4 sure... Big hugs 2 y'all...

Saturday, January 09, 2010

...which AC tracks would u like me 2 add 2 my SoundCloud page? http://ping.fm/9ja01
..so here I am, uploading music onto Soundcloud... http://ping.fm/hFj16 Feel free 2 listen!
Right now, I'm having one of those "aww" moments, reconnecting with my old friends from Taylor, MI. I MISS u guys!
Oh HELL NO.. The brakes just went out on my F**king CAR!!! Now I've gotta get them fixed. ...So much 4 my mini-vacation! Damn!
...oh NO HE DIDN'T just take MY credit card and go SHOPPING!!! (I feel like George Jetson now!)

Friday, January 08, 2010

Thanks for listening 2 the show, and joining us in the chat room... I love and appreciate u all!!! MUAH!
Almost time 4 the radio show... 7PM EST. http://ping.fm/e4r00 Can't wait! <3

Thursday, January 07, 2010

Staying the course, even in the face of adversity... I KNOW I can make it! Gotta keep my eye on the prize...
Finishing up a wonderful remix 4 Santiago Salazar (DJ S2) for his upcoming Wallshaker release... YAY!

Wednesday, January 06, 2010

Tuesday, January 05, 2010

It's so amazing 2 see what happens when we let go of the bad things.. we make room 4 all the GOOD things! <3
Today's juice was Apple, Pear & Celery. And I just found out the record I did with Rennie Foster is being released Jan 25th. :-)

Sunday, January 03, 2010

(sings along) ...drifting on a memory... ain't no place I'd rather be than with u...

Saturday, January 02, 2010

...so I made it thru the funeral... I'm alright. Now it's time to relax and unwind...
Sometimes we must do things -- even when we don't really want to -- because it'll make us stronger...

Friday, January 01, 2010

If that link doesn't work, try this one... http://ping.fm/QELZn
Download the first W.A.R.M.T.H. Sessions podcast of 2010! http://ping.fm/WXXhE
Preparing for the first W.A.R.M.T.H. Session of the year... 7PM EST. http:/warmth313.com
I find it's easier 2 JUICE vegetables I would normally never eat... This morning, I juiced pineapple, carrots and BEETS. (mmm!)